;
Skip to content ↓

University Academy

Holbeach

Staff & Teacher Training

TEACHING STAFF 2021-2022

 

Mr S Baragwanath

SB

Executive Principal / Science (QTS)

Miss S Paige

SP

Principal / MFL (QTS)

Miss D Allen

DA

Vice Principal / Law (QTS)

Mr S Alam

SA

Assistant Principal / English (QTS)

Dr S Milne

SM

Assistant Principal / English / SENDCO / Child

 

 

Protection Officer (QTS)

Mrs N Lamb

NL

Assistant Principal / Science (QTS)

Mr B Read

BR

Senior Leader / English (QTS)

Mr G Raven

GR

Head of Sixth Form / Motor Vehicle (QTS)

Mrs L Oddie

LO

Senior Leader / Science (QTS)

Mr M Andrew

MAN

Head of Electrical (QTS)

Miss B Andrews

BAS

Science (QTS)

Mrs D Bacon

DCR

Hairdressing (P/T) (QTLS)

Miss L Boyce

LBO

PE / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y11 (QTS)

Miss C Brazier

CBZ

Business Studies (NQT)

Mr J Brighten

JSN

Plumbing (Instructor)

Miss A Bugby

ABY

Performing Arts / Assistant Learning Coordinator

 

 

Y9 (QTS)

Mr C Bull

CBL

ICT (QTS)

Mrs A Burton

AS

Health & Social Care (QTS)

Mr M Carter

MC

Art (QTS)

Mrs J Chandler

JCH

Head of Financial Education / Mathematics (QTS)

Mr G Chase

GCH

History  (QTS)

Mrs D Clarke

DCE

Science (2nd in Department) (QTS)

Mr A Clay

ACY

Science (QTS)

Mr A Claydon

ACN

Religious Studies (QTS)

Mr P Colton

PC

PE (QTS)

Mr D Cousins

DC

Mathematics / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y7

 

 

(QTS)

Mr B Cullis

BCS

DT (P/T) (QTS)

Miss R Daw

RD

Science (Head of Chemistry) / Assistant SENDCO

 

 

(QTS)

Mr J Dicker

JDR

Mathematics / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y10

 

 

(QTS)

Ms P Dover

PD

Business Studies / Learning Coordinator Y10

 

 

(QTS)

Ms S Dowell

SDL

DT Textiles (P/T) (QTS)

Miss A Draper

AD

English (NQT)

Mrs D Eccott

DEC

Head of Health & Social Care (QTS)

Mrs F Eggleton

FE

Childcare (QTS)

Mr M Elsom

ME

Head of Construction (Instructor)

Mrs G Evans

GE

Head of Business Studies / Assistant Learning

 

 

Coordinator 6th Form (QTS)

Mr W Farthing

WF

History (NQT)

Mrs H Fletcher

HFR

Mathematics (QTS)

Mr A Goodale

AGO

Motor Vehicle (2nd in department) (Instructor)

Mrs K Goodwin

KG

DT (QTS)

Mrs S Gorton

SBE

Humanities / Professional Mentor (SCITT / PGCE /

 

 

NQT) (QTS)

Mr S Grant

SGT

Mathematics (QTS)

Mrs Z Granville

ZG

Art (QTS)

Miss S Graper

SGP

Head of Performing Arts (QTS)

Mr P Greehy

PGY

Construction (QTS)

Mrs S Griffiths

SG

Special Needs (P/T) (QTS)

Mr A Gunins

SGU

Mathematics (QTS)

Miss E Hall

ELH

PE / Learning Coordinator Y8 / Deputy Designated

 

 

Safeguarding Lead (QTS)

Mr J Hamilton

JHM

ICT (QTS)

Miss S Harmon

SH

English (P/T) (QTS)

Miss J Harris

JHS

Intervention Teacher English (NQT)

Miss C Hill

CLH

MFL (P/T) (QTS)

 

 

(QTS)

Mr  P Horsfield

PHO

Horticulture (P/T) (QTS)

Mrs L Howard

LHO

Hair and Beauty (QTLS)

Mr P Howard

PH

Pipework (Instructor)

Miss L Hunt

LHV

Head of Geography (QTS)

Mr M Jesson

MJ

PE / Learning Coordinator Y9 (QTS)

Mr N Kirtland

NK

PE / Student Support (QTS)

Mr N Lamb

NLB

Science (P/T) (QTS)

Miss H Langford

HLD

History (QTS)

Mrs S Lawton

SL

Science (P/T) (QTS)

Miss S Loughlin

SLN

Geography / Assistant Learning Coordinator

 

 

Y7 (QTS)

Mr S Love

SLE

Head of DT (QTS)

Mrs A Lynch

ALH

DT (Textiles) (QTS)

Mr J Lysak

JLK

Electrical Installations (Instructor)

Mrs D Manton

DMA

Childcare (P/T) (QTLS)

Miss C Marsters

CM

Head of History (P/T) (QTS)

Miss E Mason

EMA

Head of Food Technology (P/T) (QTS)

Mrs K Masters

KW

English (FreshStart Coordinator) (QTS)

Ms S Matthews

SMA

Art (NQT)

Miss J Matthews-Bedford

JMA

Head of Hairdressing & Beauty (QTLS)

Miss L Mawer

LM

Head of Pipework (QTLS)

Mr A Menegis

AMS

Mathematics (QTS)

Miss S Mirza

SMZ

English (P/T) (QTS)

Mrs J Moody

JMY

Learning Coordinator Y11 / Science (QTS)

Mr C Moore

CMO

Motor Vehicle (Instructor)

Mr D Morris

DMS

Construction (Instructor)

Mrs C Murphy

CMA

Design Technology / Assistant Learning

 

 

Coordinator Y10 (QTS)

Mr M Murray

MMY

Joinery (P/T) (Instructor)

Mrs R Nunhuck

RNK

Head of MFL (QTS)

Mr M Parker

MPR

IT (QTS)

Mrs H Pattinson

HPA

Head of Science (QTS)

Miss H Payne

HP

English (2nd in Department) (QTS)

Mrs E Pearl

EP

Science (KS3 Coordinator) (QTS)

Mr C Porter

CPO

Head of IT (QTS)

Miss B Reynolds

BRE

Geography (NQT)

Mrs N Scott-Opukah

NSO

Head of Childcare (QTS)

Ms H Quince

HQ

History (QTS)

Mr C Raitt

CR

Science (Head of Physics) (QTS)

Mrs S Rate

SRE

English (QTS)

Ms J Robb

JRB

English (QTS)

Mr M Robinson

MR

Head of Motor Vehicle (Instructor)

Mrs N Rush

NW

PE / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y9 (QTS)

Mr A Ruskin

ARU

Head of Art / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y11 (QTS)

Mr J Sadd

JSA

Science / Learning Coordinator Y7 (QTS)

Mrs S Sadd

SS

Science / Head of Biology (P/T) (QTS)

Mr G Sandison

GS

Religious Studies (QTS)

Mr D Scoffield

DS

Music (2nd in Department) (QTS)

Mrs B Seymour

BS

Head of English (QTS)

Mr R Sheppard

RSD

Electrical (QTLS)

Mrs A Short

ATR

PE / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y10 (QTS)

Mrs C Smith

CSH

Mathematics (2nd in Department) (QTS)

Mrs R Smith

RSH

Religious Studies / Health and Social Care (QTS)

Mr C Spring

CSG

IT (QTS)

Mrs N Stead

NST

Mathematics (QTS)

Ms M Stephan

MSN

MFL (QTS)

Mrs H Stewart

HL

Geography / Assistant Learning Coordinator

 

 

Y8 (QTS)

Mr J Svarc

JSC

IT (QTS)

Mr M Tighe

MT

Geography (KS3 Coordinator) /

 

 

Assistant Learning Coordinator Y8 (QTS)

Mr P Unwin

PU

History / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y7(QTS)

Ms C Webb

CWB

English (P/T) (QTS)

Mrs E Whitfield

EW

English (QTS)

Mr T Williams

TW

Head of Mathematics  (QTS)

Mr C Wilson

CW

Head of PE (QTS)

Miss P Yaworn

PYN

MFL (QTS)

 

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF

 

Mrs P Anderson                                                    Office Systems Manager

Miss S Earth                                                         PA to Principal

Mrs M Clare                                                          Finance Manager

Mr B Mawford                                                       Assistant Finance Manager

Miss A English                                                      Sixth Form Student Manager

Mrs L Callister                                                       Finance Assistant

Mrs T Coaten                                                        Pupil Reception

Mrs J Cornwell                                                                                    Administrator

Mrs N Furnell                                                        Administrator

Mrs S Haynes                                                       Examination and Cover Officer

Mr M Vayro                                                           Educational Welfare Officer

Miss E Kettlewell                                                   Learning Resources Officer

Mrs F McBarron                                                   Learning Resources Officer

Mrs N Franklin                                                                                    SEN Administrator

Mrs S Andrews                                                     Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Barr                                                             Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Briggs                                                         Teaching Assistant

Miss J Beeken                                                                                    Teaching Assistant

Mrs F Greenwood                                                 Literacy Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Lawrence                                                   Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Parsons                                                                                    Teaching Assistant

Miss L Popple                                                       Teaching Assistant (P/T)

Mr A Shadat                                                          Teaching Assistant

Mrs D White                                                          Teaching Assistant

Mr J Ford                                                              Teaching Assistant

Miss L Austin                                                         Teaching Assistant

Mr S Lockwood                                                    Data Manager

Mr A Palmer                                                        IT Manager

Mr R Scarth                                                         Trust Lead Officer for IT

Mrs T Chapman-Malkin                                        Apprenticeship Manager

Mrs K Baillie                                                          Apprenticeship Assessor

Mrs K Broome                                                     Apprenticeship Assessor

Miss M Sawyer                                                    Apprenticeship Administrator/Placement Coordinator

Mrs L Harcourt                                                           Food Technician

Mrs A Holmes                                                      Textiles Technician

Mrs E Hilton                                                         Senior Laboratory Technician

Mrs K Berry                                                         Laboratory Technician

Mr S Ward                                                           Construction / DT Technician

Mr S Harris                                                           Construction Technician

Mr L Barwick                                                        Motor Vehicle Technician

Mr T Kavvadias                                                       Apprentice Electrical Technician  

Mr P Harcourt                                                      Site Manager

Mr T Arnold                                                           Caretaker

Mrs S Chapman                                                   Cleaner

Mrs G Craig                                                          Cleaner

Mrs L Dunham                                                      Cleaner

Mrs J Dunham-Hall                                              Cleaner

Mrs S Farr                                                             Cleaner

Mrs P Farrell                                                         Cleaner

Mrs T Fotherby                                                     Cleaner

Miss S Gray                                                          Cleaner

Mrs D Groves                                                       Cleaner

Mrs J Hewitt                                                          Cleaner

Mrs S Hoole                                                          Cleaner

Miss K McCracken                                               Cleaner

Mrs S Williams                                                            Cleaner

Miss C Wallace                                                     Cleaner

Miss D Walker                                                      Cleaner

Mrs C Cardwell                                                    Catering Manager

Mrs C Slipper                                                        Assistant Cook

Mrs L Eady                                                           Catering Assistant

Mrs A Goldsmith                                                   Catering Assistant

Mrs S Mears                                                         Catering Assistant

Mrs T Secker                                                       Catering Assistant

Mrs S Waudby                                                     Catering Assistant

Mrs M Brighty                                                             Catering Assistant

Mrs D Slator                                                          Catering Assistant

Mrs L Billings                                                         Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs N Toomer                                                      Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs R Crunkhorn                                                  Midday Supervisory Assistant