Skip to content ↓

Staff

Mr S Baragwanath

Principal / Science (QTS)

Miss S Paige

Vice Principal / MFL (QTS)

Mr L Davé

Deputy Vice Principal / Mathematics (QTS)

Miss D Allen

Assistant Principal / English (QTS)

Dr S Milne

Assistant Principal / English / SENCO / Child

Mrs H Pattinson

Assistant Principal / Science (QTS)

Mrs L Smillie

 

Assistant Principal / English /Child Protection Officer (QTS)

Mrs N Lamb

Senior Leader / Science (QTS)

Mr B Read

Senior Leader / English (QTS)

Mr G Raven

Senior Leader / Motor Vehicle/ Assistant Learning

Mr J Aldridge

English (QTS)

Mr M Andrew

Electrical Installations (Instructor)

Mrs D Bacon

Hair (QTLS)

Mrs L Bacon

Child Development (P/T) (QTS)

Mr S Brown

Construction (Instructor)

Mr M Carter

Art (QTS)

Mrs J Chandler

Mathematics (2nd in Department) (QTS)

Mr G Chase

Humanities  (QTS)

Mrs D Clarke

Science (2nd in Department) (QTS)

Mr P Colton

PE (QTS)

Mr D Cousins

Mathematics (QTS)

Miss R Daw

Science (QTS)

Mr J Dicker

Mathematics (NQT)

Mrs K Doran

Religious Studies (P/T) (QTS)

Ms P Dover

Business Studies (QTS)

Mrs D Eccott

Head of Health & Social Care (QTS)

Mrs F Eggleton

Childcare (QTS)

Mr M Elsom

Acting Head of Construction (Instructor)

Mrs G Evans

Head of Business Studies (QTS)

Mr A Goodale

Motor Vehicle (Instructor)

Miss S Gorton

Humanities (QTS)

Mr S Grant

Mathematics (QTS)

Mrs Z Granville

Art (QTS)

Miss S Graper

Head of Music P/T (QTS)

Mr H Green

ICT (2nd in Department) (QTS)

Mrs S Griffiths

Special Needs (P/T) (QTS)

Mr A Gunins

Mathematics (QTS)

Mrs J Haley

MFL (QTS)

Miss E Hall

PE / Learning Coordinator Y11 / Child Protection

Miss R Hallam

Design Technology (QTS)

Mrs J Hallett

Head of Mathematics (QTS)

Miss S Harmon

English (QTS)

Mr J Harness

ICT (QTS)

Mr R Haworth

Science (QTS)

Mr R Hayter

Business Studies (QTS)

Mrs C Hedley

Child Development (P/T) (QTLS)

Mrs R Hogan

Humanities / Head of History (QTS)

Miss H Holmes

English (QTS)

Mr  P Horsfield

Horticulture (P/T) (QTS)

Mrs L Howard

Hairdressing (QTLS)

Mr P Howard

Pipe-work (Instructor)

Miss L Hunt

Humanities / Head of Geography (QTS)

Mr M Jesson

PE / Y10 Learning Coordinator (QTS)

Mrs T Jukes

Head of ICT (QTS)

Miss E Keyes

Art (QTS)

Mr N Kirtland

PE / Student Support (QTS)

Miss R Kirtland

Textiles (P/T) (QTS)

Mr N Lamb

Science (P/T) (QTS)

Miss G Layton

Humanities / KS3 History Coordinator / Assistant

Miss S Loughlin

Humanities (QTS)

Mr J Lysak

Electrical Installations (Instructor)

Mrs D Manton

Childcare (P/T) (Instructor)

Miss C Marsters

Humanities (QTS)

Miss E Mason

Food Technology (P/T) (Head of Food) (QTS)

Miss J Matthews-Bedford

Head of Hairdressing & Beauty (QTLS)

Miss L Mawer

Head of Pipe-work (QTLS)

Mr S Millington

Mathematics (QTS)

Miss S Mirza

English (P/T) (QTS)

Mr C Moore

Motor Vehicle (Instructor)

Mr D Morris

Construction (Instructor)

Mr N Murphy

Religious Studies (QTS)

Mrs C Murphy

Design Technology (QTS)

Mrs L Oddie

Science / Learning Coordinator Sixth Form / Child Protection Officer (QTS)

Mrs N Odedra

Head of Religious Studies (QTS)

Miss H Payne

English / KS3 Coordinator (QTS)

Mrs E Pearl

Science / KS3 Coordinator (QTS)

Mr C Raitt

Science (Head of Physics) (QTS)

Mrs S Rate

English (PGCE)

Ms J Robb

English (NQT)

Mr M Robinson

Motor Vehicle (Instructor)

Mr A Ruskin

Head of Art / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y8 (QTS)

Mr J Sadd

Science / Learning Coordinator Y7 (QTS)

Mrs S Sadd

Science (P/T) (QTS)

Mr G Sandison

Humanities / Religious Studies (QTS)

Mr D Scoffield

Music (2nd in department) (QTS)

Miss B Seymour

Head of English (QTS)

Ms A Siddons

Health & Social Care (QTS)

Mrs R Smith

Religious Studies / Health and Social Care (QTS)

Mr C Spring

IT (QTS)

Mrs N Stead

Mathematics (QTS)

Ms M Stephan

Head of MFL (QTS)

Mrs H Stewart

Geography (QTS)

Mr J Svarc

IT (QTS)

Mr M Tighe

Humanities (KS3 Geography Coordinator) (QTS)

Mr P Unwin

History (QTS)

Mr A Ward

Humanities (QTS)

Mrs K Watts

English (Freshstart Coordinator) (QTS)

Ms C Webb

English (QTS)

Mrs C Westwell

PE / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y8 (QTS)

Miss N Whitby

PE / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y10 (QTS)

Mr T Williams

Mathematics / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y10 (QTS)

Mr C Wilson

Head of PE (QTS)