Skip to content ↓

Staff

Mr S Baragwanath

SB

Executive Principal / Science (QTS)

Miss S Paige

SP

Principal / MFL (QTS)

Miss D Allen

DA

Vice Principal / English (QTS)

Mr S Alam

SAM

Assistant Principal / English (QTS)

Dr S Milne

SM

Assistant Principal / English / SENCO / Child Protection Officer (QTS)

Mrs H Pattinson

HPA

Assistant Principal / Science (QTS)

Mrs J Moody

JMY

Assistant Principal / Science (QTS)

Mrs N Lamb

NL

Senior Leader / Science (QTS)

Mr B Read

BR

Senior Leader / English (QTS)

Mr G Raven

GR

Senior Leader / Motor Vehicle (QTS)

Mrs L Oddie

LO

Senior Leader / Science (QTS)

Mr J Aldridge

JAE

English (QTS)

Mr M Andrew

MAN

Electrical (QTS)

Miss B Andrews

BAS

Science (NQT)

Mrs D Bacon

DCR

Hair (QTLS)

Mrs L Bacon

LB

Child Development (P/T) (QTS)

Mr C Bull

CBL

ICT (QTS)

Mrs E Bulmer

EBR

English (QTS)

Mrs A Burton

AS

Health & Social Care (Instructor)

Mr M Carter

MC

Art (QTS)

Mrs J Chandler

JCH

Head of Financial Education / Mathematics (QTS)

Mr G Chase

GCH

Humanities  (QTS)

Mrs D Clarke

DCE

Science (QTS)

Mr A Clay

ACY

Science (QTS)

Mr A Claydon

ACN

Religious Studies (NQT)

Mr P Colton

PC

PE (QTS)

Mr D Cousins

DC

Mathematics / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y7(QTS)

Mr B Cullis

BCS

DT (QTS)

Miss R Daw

RD

Head of Chemistry / Assistant SENCO (QTS)

Mr J Dicker

JDR

Mathematics / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y8(QTS)

Ms P Dover

PD

Learning Coordinator Y8/ Business Studies (QTS)

Mrs D Eccott

DEC

Head of Health & Social Care (QTS)

Mrs F Eggleton

FE

Childcare (QTS)

Mr M Elsom

ME

Head of Construction (Instructor)

Mrs G Evans

GE

Head of Business Studies / Assistant Learning Coordinator 6th Form (QTS)

Mrs H Fletcher

HFR

Mathematics (QTS)

Mr A Goodale

AGO

Motor Vehicle (Instructor)

Miss S Gorton

SBE

Humanities (QTS)

Mr S Grant

SGT

Mathematics (QTS)

Mrs Z Granville

ZG

Art (QTS)

Miss S Graper

SGP

Head of Performing Arts (QTS)

Mrs S Griffiths

SG

Special Needs (P/T) (QTS)

Mr A Gunins

SGU

Mathematics (QTS)

Mrs J Haley

JHA

MFL (P/T) (QTS)

Miss E Hall

ELH

PE / Learning Coordinator Y10 / Child Protection Officer / Assistant SENCO.

Miss R Hallam

RHA

Design Technology (QTS)

Mrs J Hallett

JH

Head of Mathematics (QTS)

Miss S Harmon

SH

English (QTS)

Mr J Harness

JHS

ICT (QTS)

Miss J Harris

JHS

Intervention Teacher RS and English

Mr R Hayter

RHR

Business Studies / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y9 (QTS)

Mrs C Hedley

CHE

Child Development (P/T) (QTLS)

Miss C Hill

CLH

MFL (P/T) (QTS)

Mrs R Hogan

RH

Humanities / Head of History / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y11 (QTS)

Mr  P Horsfield

PHO

Horticulture (P/T) (QTS)

Mrs L Howard

LHO

Hairdressing (QTLS)

Mr P Howard

PH

Pipe-work (Instructor)

Miss L Hunt

LHV

Humanities / Head of Geography (QTS)

Mr M Jesson

MJ

PE / Y10 Learning Coordinator (QTS)

Mrs T Jukes

TJ

Head of ICT (QTS)

Miss E Keyes

EK

Art (QTS)

Mr N Kirtland

NK

PE / Student Support (QTS)

Miss R Kirtland

RK

Textiles (P/T) (QTS)

Mr N Lamb

NLB

Science (P/T) (QTS)

Miss H Langford

HLD

History (QTS)

Mrs S Lawton

SL

Science (QTS)

Miss S Loughlin

SLN

Humanities / Assistant Learning CoordinatorY7 (QTS)

Mr S Love

SLE

Head of DT (QTS)

Mrs A Lynch

ALH

DT (Textiles) (QTS)

Mr J Lysak

JLK

Electrical Installations (Instructor)

Mrs D Manton

DMA

Childcare (P/T) (QTLS)

Miss C Marsters

CM

Humanities / Assistant Learning CoordinatorY7 (QTS)

Miss E Mason

EMA

Food Technology (P/T) (Head of Food) (QTS)

Mrs K Masters

KW

English (Freshstart Coordinator) (QTS)

Miss J Matthews-Bedford

JMA

Head of Hairdressing & Beauty (QTLS)

Miss L Mawer

LM

Head of Pipe-work (QTLS)

Mr A Meneges

AMS

Mathematics (QTS)

Miss S Mirza

SMZ

English (P/T) (QTS)

Mr C Moore

CMO

Motor Vehicle (Instructor)

Mr D Morris

DMS

Construction (Instructor)

Mr N Murphy

NMY

Religious Studies / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y8 (QTS)

Mrs C Murphy

CMA

Design Technology / Assistant LearningCoordinator Y8 (QTS)

Mr M Murray

MMY

Joinery (Instructor)

Mrs R Nunhuck

RNK

Head of MFL (QTS)

Mrs N Odedra

NO

Head of Religious Studies (QTS)

Mr M Parker

MPR

IT (QTS)

Miss H Payne

HP

English / KS3 Coordinator (QTS)

Mrs E Pearl

EP

Science / KS3 Coordinator (QTS)

Mr C Porter

CPO

IT (QTS)

Mr S Pringle

SPE

Brickwork (Instructor)

Mr C Raitt

CR

Head of Physics (QTS)

Mrs S Rate

SRE

English (NQT)

Ms J Robb

JRB

English (QTS)

Mr M Robinson

MR

Motor Vehicle / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y11 (Instructor)

Mr A Ruskin

ARU

Head of Art / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y9 (QTS)

Mr J Sadd

JSA

Science / Learning Coordinator Y7 (QTS)

Mrs S Sadd

SS

Head of Biology (P/T) (QTS)

Mr G Sandison

GS

Humanities / Religious Studies (QTS)

Mr J Schrivner

JSN

Plumbing (Instructor)

Mr D Scoffield

DS

Music (2nd in Department) (QTS)

Miss B Seymour

BS

Head of English (QTS)

Mr R Sheppard

RSD

Electrical (QTLS)

Mrs R Smith

RSH

Religious Studies / Health and Social Care (QTS)

Mr C Spring

CSG

IT (QTS)

Mrs N Stead

NST

Mathematics (QTS)

Ms M Stephan

MSN

MFL (QTS)

Mrs H Stewart

HL

Geography / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y10 (QTS)

Mr J Svarc

JSC

IT (QTS)

Miss A Taylor

ATR

PE (QTS)

Mr M Tighe

MT

Humanities (KS3 Geography Coordinator) /Assistant Learning Coordinator Y9 (QTS)

Mr P Unwin

PU

History (QTS)

Ms C Webb

CWB

English / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y10

Mrs C Westwell

CWL

PE / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y9 (QTS)

Miss N Whitby

NW

PE / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y11 (QTS)

Mr T Williams

TW

Mathematics (2nd in Department) / Assistant Learning Coordinator Y10 (QTS)

Mr C Wilson

CW

Head of PE (QTS)

Miss P Yaworn

PYN

MFL (NQT)